Appreciation.

We extend our gratitude to the following individuals, organizations and businesses who support Black Hawk College East campus. Their investment in our mission, students, and institution enhance life for our entire region. Donors provide support for student scholarships, numerous college projects, initiatives, and other campus undertakings as they chose for the overall enhancement of excellence at Black Hawk College East Campus. Learn more

Donations were made July 1, 2021 through June 30, 2022.

We make every effort to maintain an accurate and up-to-date listing. Should you notice an error, please contact us so we may update our records.

 

Individuals

 

A Few of My Favorite Things

Aaron & Kindra Callahan

AC McCartney Farm Equipment

Adam Gradert

Adam Lloyd

Adam Sellers

Addy’s Sweet Treats

Adeline Shotts

Alex Linder

Alexander J Mertz

Allison Loftis

Altorfer Ag Sales

Amanda Clawson

Amy Snyder

Anderson Family Coffee

Andrew Larson

Andrew D. Mansheim

Andrew M. Musgrave

Andrew T. Rash

Anna Shupe

Anthony J. Vittone

Ashley Hansen

Barbara Werkheiser

Bart Lemons

Bennett Riber

Big River Resources

Birkey’s Farm Store

Blaine Brown

Blake & Kinsey Hall

Blake & Wravenna Bloomberg

Blake Benedict

Bloomberg Cattle

Blue Ribbon 4-H Club

Blue Sky Enterprises, Inc

Blue Star Liquidation

Bradly Johnson

Branchfield Casting

Branden K. Alexander

Brandon and Tillie Hall

Brandon Anderson

Brenda Lotridge

Brian R. Boelens

Brian Curless

Brian Detty

Brianna Endress

Brianna Stockwell

Brownstown JR-SR High School DIST 201

Bryan Hall

Bud & Virginia Aupperle

Caitlyn Agans

Calmer Corn Heads, Inc.

Carl Wexell

Carla Hillman

Catalpa Grove

Catheryn Broady

Cathy Richardson

Central Noble Jr/Sr High School

Cerno’s Bar & Grill

Chad A. Holtkamp

Chad Jacobs

Chad Leathers

Charles Eastman

Chase Howell

Cheryl Ehnle

Chevy Vaske

Chris & Kelly Craig

Chris Taylor

Christian H. Jackson

CHS Foundation

Churubusco Livestock Judging

Cissna Park FFA Alumni & Supporters

City of Galva

Cliff Wright

Clint Block

Cody Lowderman

Cole Sawickis

Community State Bank

Compeer Financial

Conner Knudson

Connie Franklin

Cori Westaby

Cory Edge

Cory Fender

Country Morning Coffee

Dan & Deanna Hoge

Dan Swanson

Dana Peterson

Danielle Williams

Dannie E. Culver

Darrell Gittings

Dave & Beth Rylander

David Bradbury

David Cosgray

David Cox

David Dyer

David Sherrard

Dawson Firlus

Dean Nelson

Dean Nyman

Debra K. Rhoades

Dennis F. Verbeck

Denton Homan

Denver Nichols

Diamond Lane Leather Co.

Diana L. Clark

Dixline Corporation

Donald W. King

Donald Manthe

Donna Irvin

Doug Yarger

Douglas Edge

Douglas Parrott

Dr. Amy Maxeiner

Dr. Jeff E. Galle

Dr. Jeffry & Katherine Hawes

Dr. Kim Stevens

Dr. Stephen Rider

Drew and Alissa Cotton

Duane Miller

Elena Chapa

Elizabeth Seely

Emily A. Fry

England Showstock

Ethan Ely

Evan Espenscheid

Family Eye & Contact Lens Center

Farm & Fleet of Geneseo

Farmers National Bank

Farmington Central High School District 265

Fulton County 4-H Livestock Judging Club

Garett Plumley

Gary & Jodee Werkheiser

Gary Dameron

Grace Angotti

Greg Rupert

Growmark, Inc.

Gustafson Ford

Haley Haverback-Gruber

Haley VanOpdorp

Hana Murphy

Hannah Libby

Heartfelt Gifts

Heather Bennett

Henry County Independent Insurance

Agents Assn.

Hensel Farms LLC

Holly Smith-Anderson

Hugh Miller

Hunt’s Brothers Pizza

Illinois Appaloosa Association

Illinois Community College Trustees

Association

ILLOWA Construction Labor & Management Council

Iowa State University

J. Michael Sponsler

Jacob Wright

Jadra McGuire

James Bertrand

James Hempstead

James Peterson

James Richardson

Jamie Buckland

Janene Blodgett Lourdeau

Janet Johnson

Jared Huffer

Jared Kitterman

Jarod Murdock

Jason Libby

Jasper County 4-H Judging Club

Jazmine Ralston

Jeanine Peterson

Jeanne Harland

Jeff C. Peterson

Jeffrey Speer

Jennifer Hoelscher

Jennifer S. Shike

Jennifer Studer

Jeremy Haas

Jesse Faber

Jessica Engel

Jill Frueh

Jim A. Geuns

Jim Ryan

Joanne Stranigan

Joe & Karin Orwig

Joe McKenna

Joe Meggison

John H. Best Display Systems

John Meineke

John Salter

Jordan Stephens

Josh Starner

Jon Looney

Jon & Jane Wolf

Judy Kitterman

Julie’s Cafe Market on Main

Justin Gillespie

Justin Pritchard

JV Enterprises of Illinois, Inc.

Kailee Marschek

Karson Patton

Kathleen Spicer

Kathy Tingleaf

Katie Elmhirst

Katie Miller

Katie Rushing-Anderson

Kaye Quick

Keaton Woods

Kelley Doty

Kelley Sheiss

Kelly Ellerbrock

Ken Geuns

Kessler Klopfenstein

Kevin Endress

Kevin Spicer

Kewanee Fire Fighers Local 513

Kewanee Rotary Foundation, Inc.

Kimberly Ewoldsen

Kimberly Goodley

Kimberly May

Kip Wallace

Kiwanis Club of Kewanee

Kristi Smith

Kyle Bumphrey

Kyle Moore

Land O’Lakes, Inc.

Lanny & Carolyn Anderson

Laurabeth Dunn

Lauren Wells

Lee R. Craig

Lee Denzer

Linda Simmons

Lisa Reinmann

Little Moo Boutique

Logan Mehling

Lucas Wisnefski

Lucy Dots

Luke Sharp

Lynn Shimmin

Lynn Travis

Maggie McStay

Margaret Devenney

Mark & Katie Hoge

Mark D. Colgan

Mark Copeland

Mark Gordon

Martin Engineering

Mary L. McIllece

Mason Hartman

Matt Shipp

Matthew Hoel

Matthew Johnson

Max Look

Max Thompson

McKenzie Layton

Melissa Buysse

Melissa Werkheiser

Mercer County School District #404

Merle Hall

Michael Miler

Michael Welch

Michlig Energy

Midland Golf Club

Mikala Grady

Monte Swanson

Myles & Sandy Tomiyama

Myron Rumbold

Nathan Baynes

Nathan Carlson

Nelson Auto Sales

New View Furniture

Nicole Haverback

Noble County Livestock Judging

Nolan Orwig

Norman Johnson

Nutrien Ag Solutions

Oak Run Golf Course

One Eleven Coffee

Orwig Action & Event Center

Paris Cooperative High School

Parker Bane

Patty Varner

Paul Thomas

Pauline Kunz

Pekin Community High School

Pelz Agency

Peoples National Bank

Prairie State Tractor

Pub 91

Ray Cheline

Raymond Jacobs

Rebekah Irish

Rhett Lowderman

Rita Kress

River Valley Cooperative

Robbie Merchant

Robby Burchett

Roger Carr

Roger Gradert

Rose Davies

Ross Brumbaugh

Ryan Bros Pressure Washing & Painting

Ryan Rieker

Ryane Passno

Sam Riber

Samuel Bair

Sarah Bohnsack

Sarah Reedy

Sarah Schobert

Scott Cambell

Scott Johnson

Selena Finn

Seventh Street Boutique

Shannon Espenscheid

Shannon Westphal

Sharon Deahl

Sharon Reel

Shawn Cisna

Showstrings 4-H Club

Simply Turquoise

Spencer Jack

Springfield Armory

State Bank of Toulon

State Farm Insurance

Stephen Kiesewetter

Steve Austin

Steve Frommelt

Steve Loudenburg

Steve Spivey

Steven Becker

Steven Craig

Stripe Show Golf

Sullivan Door Company

Tami Rouse

Tammy Rogers

Tanners Orchard

Taylor Wilkinson

Teresa Mrocka

Terrie Irish

Terry Craig

The Edge Salon

The Endress Family

Thomas Nelson

Thomas Younts

THS Activity Fund

Tiffany Rentfro

Tim Hubbard

Tim Wynes J.D.

Todd Stagger

Tom Burhorn Financial Services, Inc.

Tori Crisp

TriCo Equestrian Center LLC

Troy Gehrke

Troy Parks

Tuthill Farms

Ty Drach

Tyler Gifford

Tyler Johnson

United High School Activity Fund

Verlin & Joan Jackson Foundation

W. John Klinger

Waco Community School

Walker Team

Wayne & Sandy Dienst

West Prairie CUSD#103

West Wick Candles

Western IL University-School of

Agriculture

William Hennenfent

William Wyffels

Wyanet Locker

Wyatt Orr

Wyffels Hybrid 10-05

Y.M.C.A.

Zachary Wise

 

 

In Memory of Todd DeMay

Mary McIllice

 

 

 

 

In Memory of Mike Cosgray

David Cosgray

 

 

 

 

In Memory of Jim Bloomberg

Abbie L. Sperry

Adam Gradert

Al Zwilling

Alan Miller

Alan Vary

Andrew Derham

Annika Spring

Audrey Gabel

Bart Lemons

Betty Rosenberry

Bill Kramer

Bill Shipps

Bob Fluke

Boerhinger Ingelheim

Bradley Blaser

Brent & Kristene Lowderman

Bryan Pierce

Carol Kilburn

Chad Benedict

Chad Holtkamp

Chad Horsley

Chad Long

Charles Colvin

Charlie Jackson

Chris & Kelly Craig

Chris Donovan

Circle M Farms LLC

Clinton Rusk

Cody Lowderman

Colleen Dekker

Connie Chandler

Craig & Tammy Wallace

Curtis Rincker

Dan Heindel

Dan Kiesewetter

Danielle Williams

Darlene Schisler

Darryl & Carol Ricketts

David Baudino

David Bliss

David Cox

David Downin

David Ryan

David Steck

Dean Harfst

Dean Steck

Deborah Holmes

Dennis Ruff

Dennis Werder

Diane Broek

Diane Thurman

DJ McCauslin LLC

Don Lewis

Donald & Barbara Browne

Dr. Alan Abbott

Dr. Jeffry & Katherine Hawes

Edward McMillan

Edward Schenck

England Showstock

Eric Fugate

Floyd Crane

Fred Swain

Garry Hager

Gary Ebersole

Gary Greenlief

Gary Sims

George Onion

Greg & Diana Jones

Greg Blythe

Greg Miller

Greg Rais

Illinois Simmental Association

Jack Lowderman

Jacob Seys

James Campbell

James Hankes

James Hinshaw

James Ryan

James Stoutenborough

Jason Bailey

Jason Lindbom

Jason Sigrist

Jeff Mafi

Jeffery & Jennifer Jensen

Jeffrey Fruhling TR

Jennifer Carrico

Jess Range

Jim Kinsella

Jim Link

Joe Krupps

John Boddicker

John Boydstun

John Emerick

John Flack

John Krupps

John Livermore

John McClay

John Sullivan

John Tomhave

John Weaver Farley

John Wolford

Jolynn McMillan

Jon Looney

Jon Peck

Jon Webster

Jonas McGrew

Jordyn Dorman

Joseph & Lisa Dwyerl

Julie Hodges

Justin Powell

Kale Causemaker

Karla Smith

Kayla Sweeney

Keith Douglass

Kelly Rehling-Batson

Kenneth Elliott

Kent Gordon

Kevin Killey

Kiersten Zaehringer

Kim Brock

Kishor Patel

Kyle Beutke

Kyndal Reitzenstein

Lance Ryan

Lane Glick

Lanny Lemons

Larry Lomax

Larry Martin

Larry Webster

Leva Jaylynne Landon

Linda Prox

Lloyd & Sherrie Moore

Logan Rinehold

Lyle Nelson

Mark & Katie Hoge

Mark Butcher

Mark Taber

Mark Tadie

Matthew Michel

Michael Bloomberg

Michael Kirkpatrick

Michael Link

Michele Horton

Midwest Genetics

Mike Jones

Mitchell Udell

Monte Lowderman

Nancy K. Sprout

Neil Skiles

Nicholas L. Berry

Pat McKinley

Patricia W. Green

Paula Ryan

Philip Kramer

Rachel Hecox

Ralph Welker

Randal Shimmin

Randy Mullinix

Raymond Huston

Raymond Jacobs

Reichel Farms

Reid Suddeth

Rick Elliott

Rick Heaton

Rick A. Humphrey III

Rick Sherman

Rob Peirce

Robert Bock

Robert Duis

Robert Horsley

Robert Link

Robert Meyer

Robert Sullivan

Robin Harshbarger

Rocking P. Livestock, LLC

Rodney Sickles

Roger Postin

Roger Schrodt

Russ & Susan Jensen

Ryan Dunklau

Ryan Show Pigs

Samuel Wallace

Sandidge Hay LLC

Sarah Hunker

Scott Campbell

Scott Torrance

Sharon Way

Shinley Walters

Silver Towne Farms

Sleepy Hollow Simmentals

Stan Gregory

Stanlee Grobosky

Stephen & Cheryl Bloomer

Stephen Hawkins

Stephen Schilling

Stephine Steele

Steven & Julie Ory

Sullivan Auctioneers, LLC

Tara Miller

Thomas Darbyshire

Thomas Grady

Thomas Johnson

Thomas E. Simkins

Tiffany Cole

Tim Wynes J.D.

Todd & Jane Thomas

Todd Thompson

Tom Webster

Tony & Joy Drach

Trans Ova Genetics LC

Tyler Rumbold

V8 Cattle, INC

Waco & Amber Phipps

Wanda J. Hale

Wayne & Phyllis Ulrich

Wayne Wallace

William & Tami Verner

William Elliott

William Foglesong

William Pruett

Worthington Farms

Wynne Farms, Inc. of IL